Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3964,596
LuandaAngola 13,0578,114
LuenaAngola 13,3108,271
La PlataArgentina 14,7579,170
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1538,173
La RiojaArgentina 13,8688,617
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4808,998
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7699,799
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5998,451
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8067,958
LavertonAustralia 12,4477,735
LearmonthAustralia 11,5607,183
LongreachAustralia 10,8866,765
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8866,764
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5377,169
Low HeadAustralia 12,7597,928
LinzAustria 6,7194,175
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4323,376
LerwickUk 5,4343,377
La PazBolivia 12,4777,754
LavrasBrazil 13,7338,534
LencoisBrazil 12,9058,019
LinharesBrazil 13,6768,498
LondrinaBrazil 13,7738,558
LomBulgaria 7,1304,431
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,7802,349
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1783,218
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4101,498
Langara, BcCanada 2,8661,781
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6562,893
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,0232,500
London, OnCanada 5,7953,601
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4782,162
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,7702,343
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6552,271
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9395,555
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7658,554
LanzhouChina 5,7943,600
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9134,296
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1606,314
LimonCosta Rica 9,1635,694
LarnacaCyprus 7,9694,952
LimassolCyprus 8,0004,971
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1808,190
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7447,919
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8803,654
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7615,444
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6275,361
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7355,428
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5405,307
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3406,425
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7736,695
LuxorEgypt 8,9925,588
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5145,291
Laucala BayFiji 9,9146,161
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1863,223
Le MansFrance 6,7924,221
LilleFrance 6,4994,038
LyonFrance 7,0344,371
LambarnGabon 12,1757,566
LastourvilleGabon 12,1727,564
LibrevilleGabon 12,0507,488
LeipzigGermany 6,3783,964
LindenbergGermany 6,2793,902
LamiaGreece 7,6814,773
LarissaGreece 7,6014,723
LemnosGreece 7,5434,687
LimnosGreece 7,5374,684
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2285,734
LabeGuinea 10,8066,715
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5903,473
La CeibaHonduras 8,4205,232
La MesaHonduras 8,4115,227
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9164,298
LudhianaIndia 7,3114,543
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1415,059
LatinaItaly 7,4684,641
LatronicoItaly 7,6094,728
LecceItaly 7,5754,707
LodwarKenya 11,4047,086
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5324,680
LiepajaLatvia 5,7583,578
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8423,630
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5994,101
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4094,604
LabuanMalaysia 8,6025,346
LuqaMalta 8,0905,027
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4215,855
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,6994,163
LashioMyanmar 7,3734,582
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7407,916
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5597,805
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4217,718
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4877,759
LagosNigeria 11,3897,077
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3243,308
LillehammerNorway 5,3133,301
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2924,531
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4368,349
LimaPeru 11,6877,262
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4904,654
LisbonPortugal 7,7884,840
LeninbadRussia 6,5334,060
LevsiRussia 4,6582,894
LungiSierra Leone 11,0976,896
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9594,324
LanzaroteSpain 8,8405,494
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3984,597
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9754,334
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9924,345
LatakiaSyria 7,8604,884
LampangThailand 7,7954,844
LoeiThailand 7,8004,847
Lop BuriThailand 8,1185,045
LomeTogo 11,4367,107
LeemingUk 6,0833,780
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4323,376
London, EnglandUk 6,3993,976
London-GatwickUk 6,4283,995
LynehamUk 6,3933,972
L’VovUkraine 6,4624,016
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6014,102
LozovajaUkraine 6,3973,975
LubnyUkraine 6,3283,932
LuckUkraine 6,3483,945
LuganskUkraine 6,3833,967
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,3663,334
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,6633,519
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7314,183
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,6944,160
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0704,393
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9003,666
Laketown, UtUsa 4,8433,010
Lamar, MoUsa 5,8603,641
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,4183,988
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,4873,410
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,8443,010
Langdon, NdUsa 4,6212,872
Laramie, WyUsa 5,1053,172
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7364,186
Larned, KsUsa 5,6803,530
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,5363,440
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,2923,289
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3443,942
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,7233,556
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1243,806
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,2853,284
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8963,664
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,7593,578
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9583,081
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1853,843
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4854,030
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4143,986
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3533,948
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,1922,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0523,761
Lexington, MoUsa 5,7593,578
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3883,970
Libby, MtUsa 4,0492,516
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,4733,401
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3113,922
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,9153,054
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,2573,888
Llano, TxUsa 6,3953,974
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2333,252
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4203,368
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,3923,351
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,3993,355
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,7253,558
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6204,114
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1333,811
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5494,070
Loup City, NeUsa 5,3513,325
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,0213,742
Luling, TxUsa 6,5804,089
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0043,110
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4434,004
LivingstoneZambia 13,8848,628
LundaziZambia 13,1368,163
LusakaZambia 13,5738,435
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -