Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0234,364
ShkoderAlbania 7,3574,572
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0134,979
SaltaArgentina 13,4448,354
San AntonioArgentina 15,0939,379
San LuisArgentina 14,2848,876
San RafaelArgentina 14,3458,914
Santa RosaArgentina 14,6969,132
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7898,569
SarmientoArgentina 15,4259,585
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9117,401
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9017,395
SalzburgAustria 6,7744,209
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0194,362
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1544,445
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0494,380
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4664,639
SaveBenin 11,2286,978
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7847,944
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1714,456
SalvadorBrazil 13,0298,096
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3548,920
SantaremBrazil 11,4327,104
SantosBrazil 13,9828,688
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7318,532
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9657,435
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,3587,679
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3298,904
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1758,808
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8258,591
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7457,298
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6078,455
São PauloBrazil 13,9278,654
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6848,503
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6837,260
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7107,898
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8687,996
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5678,430
SobralBrazil 11,9747,441
SoureBrazil 11,4327,104
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6537,863
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7639,174
SurubimBrazil 12,5357,790
SadovoBulgaria 7,2974,534
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3804,586
SofiaBulgaria 7,2574,510
SiemreapCambodia 8,1525,066
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3473,944
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,1312,567
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0383,752
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0031,866
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3352,072
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8273,621
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,0072,490
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3353,315
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0443,134
Scott, SkCanada 3,9122,431
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5243,433
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1773,838
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8533,637
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,562971
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,7252,936
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,7252,936
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4252,129
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0201,877
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9063,670
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9803,716
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,1522,580
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,1472,577
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1133,799
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8715,513
SalCape Verde 10,0846,267
SantiagoChile 14,1528,794
SewellChile 14,2238,838
ShanghaiChina 5,6673,521
ShantouChina 6,6464,130
ShenyangChina 4,5192,808
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9355,552
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3505,811
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1295,673
SibenikCroatia 7,2064,478
SplitCroatia 7,2274,491
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9353,688
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8733,650
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6235,358
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7515,438
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6805,394
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6125,352
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6665,385
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7225,420
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6035,346
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6975,405
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6455,372
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7695,449
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6575,379
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5945,340
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5695,325
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7285,424
San GabrielEcuador 10,3346,422
SalloumEgypt 8,4615,258
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7145,415
SohagEgypt 8,9125,538
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6385,368
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5475,311
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,42410,206
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5152,806
StrasbourgFrance 6,7144,172
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8436,738
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,6076,591
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9334,309
SchleswigGermany 6,0443,756
StuttgartGermany 6,6854,154
SamosGreece 7,7604,822
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6514,754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0394,995
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1822,599
SiguiriGuinea 10,8166,721
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4515,251
SzegedHungary 6,8934,284
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8104,232
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7742,967
SagarIndia 7,9514,941
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0124,357
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7005,406
SemnanIran 7,4744,645
ShahroudIran 7,3464,565
ShirazIran 8,1435,060
ShannonIreland 6,2383,876
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2414,500
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4304,617
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6214,736
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2014,475
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5814,711
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6904,779
SigonellaItaly 7,9144,918
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5547,180
SagaJapan 5,1573,205
SaigoJapan 4,7542,954
SakaiJapan 4,8252,999
SakataJapan 4,2692,653
SapporoJapan 3,7952,358
SaseboJapan 5,1863,223
SendaiJapan 4,3062,676
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,1283,186
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0663,148
ShinjoJapan 4,2722,655
ShionomisakiJapan 4,9653,085
ShirakawaJapan 4,4452,762
ShizuokaJapan 4,7252,936
SumotoJapan 4,8993,044
SuttsuJapan 3,8562,396
SuwaJapan 4,6212,872
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8698,619
SavannakhetLaos 7,7904,841
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7953,601
SiluteLithuania 5,8783,652
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3514,568
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9198,028
SalimaMalawi 13,2668,244
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4445,247
SibuMalaysia 9,0335,613
SanMali 10,6286,604
SegouMali 10,6156,596
SikassoMali 10,8456,739
St. BrandonMauritius 12,8547,988
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,0755,018
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8553,017
SainshandMongolia 4,6852,911
SafiMorocco 8,5025,283
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8205,481
SittweMyanmar 7,8414,872
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5713,462
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3962,110
SaiqOman 8,6975,405
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,4435,868
SurOman 8,7025,408
SialkotPakistan 7,1874,466
SibbiPakistan 7,7064,789
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9228,651
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1107,525
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7924,842
SandomierzPoland 6,3883,970
SniezkaPoland 6,4323,997
SuwalkiPoland 5,9983,727
SzczecinPoland 6,1453,818
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9804,959
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8274,864
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8555,503
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4588,363
Satu MareRomania 6,6954,161
SibiuRomania 6,9044,290
SulinaRomania 6,9044,290
SadrinskRussia 5,0693,150
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2803,281
SalekhardRussia 3,9592,460
SaratovRussia 5,9363,689
SejmcanRussia 1,522946
SelagoncyRussia 2,6221,629
Simusir IslandRussia 3,0971,924
SkovorodinoRussia 3,3092,056
SmolenskRussia 5,8253,620
SociRussia 6,9134,296
SortovalaRussia 5,0853,160
SuntarRussia 2,8241,755
SurgutRussia 4,2992,672
SverdlovskRussia 5,0643,147
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7782,969
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9895,586
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0707,500
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7307,289
SingaporeSingapore 9,4095,847
SliacSlovakia 6,6374,124
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8232,997
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6542,892
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5564,695
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3044,539
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2794,524
SevilleSpain 7,9484,939
SennarSudan 10,3036,402
ShambatSudan 10,0916,271
ShendiSudan 9,9616,190
StenseleSweden 4,8403,008
StockholmSweden 5,4643,395
StorlienSweden 5,0613,145
SundsvallSweden 5,1183,180
SantisSwitzerland 6,8534,258
SongeaTanzania 12,9108,022
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7444,812
SongkhlaThailand 8,9185,542
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1705,077
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7655,447
SurinThailand 8,0064,975
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9696,816
SokodeTogo 11,1236,912
SfaxTunisia 8,2385,119
SousseTunisia 8,1165,044
SamsunTurkey 7,2244,489
SiirtTurkey 7,4844,651
SivasTurkey 7,3794,585
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1664,453
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5564,074
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6363,503
SarataUkraine 6,8104,232
SarnyUkraine 6,2723,897
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8904,282
SumyUkraine 6,2113,860
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5155,291
SaltoUruguay 14,3908,942
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8222,996
Safford, AzUsa 5,7923,599
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9473,696
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3124,544
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,9123,674
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,4143,364
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,2563,266
Salem, InUsa 6,0403,753
Salem, OrUsa 4,1242,563
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,9323,065
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3033,917
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,5664,080
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5663,459
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8833,034
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8565,503
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1993,231
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9933,103
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,3373,316
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2283,249
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3373,317
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9114,295
Scott City, KsUsa 5,6083,485
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,1253,184
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0403,753
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8822,412
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8982,422
Sedan, KsUsa 5,8703,648
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7582,335
Selma, AlUsa 6,7234,178
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2673,895
Seymour, InUsa 6,0403,753
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1773,838
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,7142,930
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,4323,997
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,3313,313
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2003,232
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7553,576
Southport, NcUsa 6,8274,242
Sparta, IlUsa 5,9973,727
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2113,860
Spickard, MoUsa 5,6423,506
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0512,517
Spooner, WiUsa 5,1483,199
Springfield, IlUsa 5,8263,620
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9593,703
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,588987
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0993,169
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,9133,674
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,2363,253
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2363,875
State College, PaUsa 6,1323,810
State University, MsUsa 6,5494,070
State University, NmUsa 6,0033,730
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3633,954
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1463,198
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,7283,560
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8933,041
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,3493,324
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2083,858
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,1663,831
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8554,260
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1232,562
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,7943,601
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,4853,409
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9513,698
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6764,149
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7596,064
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9246,167
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4826,513
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0995,654
SocotraYemen 9,9226,166
SenangaZambia 13,7388,537
SerenjeZambia 13,3018,265
SeshekeZambia 13,8728,620
SolweziZambia 13,2568,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -