Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,2408,849
ReconquistaArgentina 14,0978,760
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3448,914
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0039,945
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4638,366
RosarioArgentina 14,4468,977
RichmondAustralia 11,8797,382
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7646,689
RecifeBrazil 12,5777,816
RemansoBrazil 12,5707,811
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8017,334
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,9668,679
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1038,764
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2028,204
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7472,328
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,5682,839
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,2462,638
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,2452,638
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5421,580
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5213,431
RuoqiangChina 6,0553,763
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3785,828
RandersDenmark 5,8293,622
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6305,363
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5965,341
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,1427,545
RumipambaEcuador 10,4786,511
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5275,299
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7105,412
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5635,321
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7276,666
RostockGermany 6,0713,773
RhodesGreece 7,8874,901
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6782,907
ReykhólarIceland 4,7392,945
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8863,036
RamsarIran 7,4014,599
RashtIran 7,3814,587
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2933,911
RadicofaniItaly 7,3254,552
Resia PassItaly 6,9024,289
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1954,471
RivoltoItaly 6,9764,335
Rolle PassItaly 6,9474,317
RomeItaly 7,4264,614
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4444,626
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9904,344
RumoiJapan 3,6942,296
RigaLatvia 5,6813,530
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8573,640
RodriguesMauritius 13,0688,121
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4532,767
RabatMorocco 8,3195,169
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0745,017
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9898,693
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4927,762
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7277,909
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1387,543
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9848,069
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1027,520
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1107,525
RivasNicaragua 8,9105,537
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8734,893
RebolyRussia 4,8553,017
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5164,049
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8085,474
RagaSudan 10,9966,833
RashadSudan 10,5346,546
RenkSudan 10,5166,535
RumbekSudan 11,1146,906
RanongThailand 8,6965,404
Roi EtThailand 7,8774,895
RizeTurkey 7,1754,459
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8974,286
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7134,172
RomnyUkraine 6,2383,877
RovnoUkraine 6,3543,948
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4735,265
RochaUruguay 14,8329,217
Racine, WiUsa 5,6013,480
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6084,106
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,9203,057
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,9173,056
Reading, PaUsa 6,2423,879
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6292,877
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5902,853
Redding, CaUsa 4,5922,854
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4413,381
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,7812,971
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8023,606
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4884,032
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4884,032
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4193,989
Rochester, MnUsa 5,3173,304
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9013,667
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2853,284
Rockford, IlUsa 5,6083,485
Rockville, InUsa 5,9043,669
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,4203,368
Rome, GaUsa 6,5874,093
Roseau, MnUsa 4,6922,916
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3152,682
Roswell, NmUsa 5,9593,703
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3773,963
Rushville, IlUsa 5,7643,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -