Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5065,907
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7335,427
ParanaArgentina 14,3398,911
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2368,847
PehuajoArgentina 14,7099,140
PergaminoArgentina 14,5539,044
PigeArgentina 14,8699,240
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2088,829
PosadasArgentina 14,0358,721
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8218,589
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1118,768
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8209,209
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5247,782
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2206,972
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7344,806
ParakouBenin 11,0826,886
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,6877,884
ParacatuBrazil 13,2508,234
ParanaBrazil 12,7227,906
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0828,751
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3838,316
ParintinsBrazil 11,3927,079
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8717,377
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2468,852
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4088,332
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4347,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6457,858
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2788,251
PeixeBrazil 12,6487,860
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5857,821
PicosBrazil 12,3097,649
PiraiBrazil 13,9158,647
PirenopolisBrazil 13,0418,104
PompeuBrazil 13,5188,400
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5368,412
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4337,105
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0778,748
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8087,338
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4698,991
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5047,770
PosseBrazil 12,9318,036
PlevenBulgaria 7,1614,450
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2974,534
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3075,162
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2442,016
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1341,947
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7992,361
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6243,495
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7653,582
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6542,892
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6232,251
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9903,722
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,5252,812
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,9462,452
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2692,032
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9541,836
Princeton, BcCanada 4,2452,638
ParronChile 14,2328,844
Puerto AysenChile 15,2789,494
Puerto MonttChile 14,8699,240
Punta ArenasChile 16,0789,991
PingbianChina 5,9443,693
PeralesColombia 10,0256,230
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1056,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0985,654
PragueCzech Republic 6,5124,047
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7095,412
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6435,371
PoloDominican Republic 8,7195,418
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5675,324
PichilingueEcuador 10,4556,497
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4136,471
PuyoEcuador 10,5526,557
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3855,211
ParisFrance 6,6944,160
PerpignanFrance 7,3694,579
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,8509,849
Port-GentilGabon 12,1827,570
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0686,256
PotsdamGermany 6,2653,893
PatrasGreece 7,7614,822
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9661,843
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0393,131
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2295,735
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6515,376
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5845,334
PecsHungary 6,9374,311
PambanIndia 9,4665,882
PuneIndia 8,6755,391
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7806,078
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3675,821
PadovaItaly 7,0454,378
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9664,329
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8464,876
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8404,872
PantelleriaItaly 7,9994,970
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1214,425
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6944,781
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2994,535
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3624,575
PiacenzaItaly 7,1114,419
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2444,502
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1514,443
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5384,684
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5494,691
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4594,635
PrizziItaly 7,8894,902
PakseLaos 7,9004,909
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1285,672
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,3088,270
PlaisanceMauritius 13,3398,289
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3024,538
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3304,555
PatheinMyanmar 8,1245,049
PutaoMyanmar 6,9294,305
PyiMyanmar 7,8954,906
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2966,398
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3857,696
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7115,413
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5727,191
PohangNorth Korea 4,9013,045
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7142,929
PadidanPakistan 7,9834,961
PanjgurPakistan 8,0955,030
ParachinarPakistan 7,1854,465
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2945,154
PeshawarPakistan 7,1234,427
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2985,778
PilarParaguay 13,9058,641
PiscoPeru 11,8997,394
PiuraPeru 10,8456,739
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0297,475
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0144,980
PoznanPoland 6,2383,877
PrzemyslPoland 6,4764,024
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6084,727
PortalegrePortugal 7,7344,806
Porto Portugal 7,5234,675
PavelecRussia 5,8213,617
PecoraRussia 4,3012,673
PermRussia 5,0513,139
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2851,420
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0303,126
PjatigorskRussia 6,8004,226
PoronajskRussia 3,1131,934
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6774,149
Providenja BayRussia 768477
PskovRussia 5,5373,441
PodorSenegal 10,1916,333
PopradSlovakia 6,5814,090
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6559,728
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7079,139
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7234,799
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5765,951
Port SudanSudan 9,5735,949
ParamariboSuriname 10,5346,546
PiteňSweden 4,7822,972
PalmyraSyria 7,9214,922
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0946,272
PhetchabunThailand 7,9284,926
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9224,923
PhraeThailand 7,7874,839
PhuketThailand 8,9245,545
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8995,530
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1695,077
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4585,256
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8346,111
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5164,049
PoltavaUkraine 6,3493,945
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5819,061
PradoUruguay 14,8059,200
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8619,235
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9713,710
Pana, IlUsa 5,8933,662
Paoli, InUsa 6,0403,753
Paris, IlUsa 5,8693,647
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,9313,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8364,248
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,9883,100
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0803,778
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9113,673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,5863,471
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1952,607
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8734,271
Peoria, IlUsa 5,7433,569
Perry, OkUsa 5,9563,701
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3103,921
Philo, OhUsa 6,0753,775
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,6763,527
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,9933,103
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,3163,925
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9583,081
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1733,215
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0823,780
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2363,875
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2453,880
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,1713,834
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6942,917
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9583,081
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,7333,562
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4213,990
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8202,374
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,6834,153
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2043,855
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8202,374
Portage, WiUsa 5,4313,375
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0783,777
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0702,529
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,4513,387
Prescott, ArUsa 6,3043,917
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0202,498
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4804,027
Princeton, InUsa 6,0723,773
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2413,878
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,4533,388
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1656,317
PetaukeZambia 13,3918,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -