Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1554,446
BustAfghanistan 7,6024,724
BatnaAlgeria 8,1405,058
BecharAlgeria 8,6165,354
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0364,994
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7685,449
BiskraAlgeria 8,2475,125
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9895,586
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,31410,759
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,48610,866
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,48110,863
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,71011,005
ByrdAntarctica 17,17210,671
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9919,316
BarilocheArgentina 14,9119,266
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6989,133
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5737,192
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1616,936
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8526,744
BrestBelarus 6,2123,860
BrusselsBelgium 6,4714,021
Belize CityBelize 8,1805,083
BeninBenin 11,4167,094
BohiconBenin 11,3257,038
BermudaBermuda 7,4254,614
BageBrazil 14,5119,017
BambuiBrazil 13,5738,434
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7718,557
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3927,701
BarcelosBrazil 11,0166,846
BarraBrazil 12,6977,890
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0387,481
BarreirasBrazil 12,7617,930
BelémBrazil 11,5137,154
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6268,467
BelterraBrazil 11,4477,113
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4587,741
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3538,919
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9258,032
BrasiliaBrazil 13,0658,119
BrevesBrazil 11,4807,134
BurgasBulgaria 7,2254,490
BurundiBurundi 12,2317,601
BatouriCameroon 11,5717,190
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5783,466
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7402,324
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2832,040
Banff, AbCanada 3,7802,349
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4903,412
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5933,476
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,9622,462
Bissett, MbCanada 4,5062,800
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5562,210
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6363,502
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0221,878
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4642,774
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3272,689
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8682,403
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3622,089
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0214,363
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1051,929
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5271,571
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5387,170
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8366,734
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3659,548
BeijingChina 4,9583,081
BarranquillaColombia 9,3585,815
Benito SalasColombia 10,1756,323
BogotáColombia 10,0326,234
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6014,102
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5487,176
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0217,470
BaniDominican Republic 8,7305,425
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7125,414
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7035,408
BahariyaEgypt 8,7615,444
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6465,372
BiarritzFrance 7,2874,528
BordeauxFrance 7,1364,435
BrestFrance 6,7274,180
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9386,175
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9366,174
BitamGabon 11,8577,368
BanjulGambia 10,5286,542
BerlinGermany 6,2553,887
BrockenGermany 6,3423,941
BokeGuinea 10,8256,727
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7146,658
BudapestHungary 6,7654,204
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7714,207
BangaloreIndia 9,1355,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,9325,551
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0815,022
BikanerIndia 7,6974,783
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2445,744
BabolsarIran 7,3724,581
Bandar AbbasIran 8,2915,152
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3694,579
Bandar LengehIran 8,4075,224
BirjandIran 7,6114,729
BushehrIran 8,2495,126
BaghdadIraq 7,9434,936
BasraIraq 8,1505,065
BelmulletIreland 6,0633,768
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2003,853
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4874,652
BergamoItaly 7,0274,367
BolognaItaly 7,1464,441
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9324,307
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6664,764
BrindisiItaly 7,5304,679
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2226,973
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2496,990
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6853,533
BeirutLebanon 8,0525,004
BenghaziLibya 8,4575,255
BirzaiLithuania 5,7533,575
BitolaMacedonia 7,4554,633
BlantyreMalawi 13,4688,369
BvumbweMalawi 13,4918,383
BintuluMalaysia 8,9005,531
BamakoMali 10,6906,643
Bko-SMali 10,7026,650
BougounMali 10,8286,729
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2685,759
BaitagMongolia 5,2273,248
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7782,969
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4382,758
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3952,731
BayandelgerMongolia 4,5212,810
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9033,047
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3302,691
BulganMongolia 4,5402,821
BhamawMyanmar 7,2544,508
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0368,100
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3757,690
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9235,545
BilmaNiger 10,0056,217
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5836,576
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7892,355
BergenNorway 5,4033,357
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4053,358
BjornoyaNorway 3,7902,355
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6112,866
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8202,995
BadinPakistan 8,1935,091
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4954,657
BalakotPakistan 7,0284,367
BarkhanPakistan 7,6144,732
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3925,836
BascoPhilippines 6,7764,210
BialystokPoland 6,1083,796
BejaPortugal 7,8734,892
BragancaPortugal 7,4584,634
BistritaRomania 6,7504,194
BucharestRomania 7,0224,363
BajkitRussia 3,5872,229
BarabinskRussia 4,7382,944
BarnaulRussia 4,7672,962
BerezovoRussia 4,2482,640
BiserRussia 4,9343,066
BlagovescenskRussia 3,5352,196
BogdarinRussia 3,6442,265
BogucanyRussia 3,8462,390
BomnakRussia 3,0671,906
BorRussia 3,7932,357
BorzjaRussia 3,9182,435
BratskRussia 3,8932,419
BelgradeSerbia 7,0504,381
BoSierra Leone 11,1846,950
BontheSierra Leone 11,2236,974
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7064,167
BerberaSomalia 10,3936,459
BusanSouth Korea 5,0083,112
BadajozSpain 7,7814,835
BarcelonaSpain 7,5304,680
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4064,602
BabanusaSudan 10,6476,616
BaselSwitzerland 6,8254,241
BernSwitzerland 6,8964,285
BangkokThailand 8,2335,116
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2115,102
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9214,922
BizerteTunisia 7,9614,947
BalikesirTurkey 7,5364,683
BursaTurkey 7,4584,634
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0264,366
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9833,718
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0323,749
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0313,748
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2823,904
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4734,023
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4714,021
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2223,245
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2853,906
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3363,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 782486
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 783486
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4113,984
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7354,185
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4343,377
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3323,935
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2273,870
Beeville, TxUsa 6,7084,169
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,5273,434
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8573,018
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,358844
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9903,722
Bettles, AkUsa 1,162722
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,574978
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5823,469
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5562,831
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0473,758
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5704,083
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0483,137
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,7412,946
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4123,985
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7824,215
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7322,319
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8964,286
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2853,906
Boerne, TxUsa 6,5294,057
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,4992,796
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3943,973
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2333,873
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1883,845
Bowler, WiUsa 5,3313,313
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2443,880
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,8653,645
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5754,086
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2463,881
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,2773,901
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4243,992
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8823,655
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5563,453
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,3423,319
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6164,111
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9774,336
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7943,601
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,6853,533
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2373,876
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9603,703
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8843,657
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,6464,130
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4163,987
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,6803,530
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9073,671
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3962,732
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8194,237
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7806,077
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6315,985
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0748,745
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0888,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -