Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1834,464
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2434,501
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0834,402
YaoundeCameroon 11,6627,247
YokoCameroon 11,4667,125
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1863,844
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8171,750
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,2442,637
YanjiChina 4,1982,608
YichangChina 6,0793,778
YinchuanChina 5,4703,399
YiningChina 5,7853,595
YariguiesColombia 9,8006,090
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6885,399
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5805,332
YazdIran 7,8464,875
YakushimaJapan 5,4473,385
YamagataJapan 4,3232,686
YamaguchiJapan 5,0273,124
YokkaichiJapan 4,7842,973
YokohamaJapan 4,6392,883
YonagoJapan 4,8343,004
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3183,926
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4554,633
YeMyanmar 8,1715,077
YolaNigeria 11,0566,871
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0893,162
YurimaguasPeru 11,0786,884
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0683,149
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,3522,083
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9434,315
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0482,515
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,1571,340
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5592,833
York, PaUsa 6,2413,879
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9913,723
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6643,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -