Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1404,437
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5634,700
KhostAfghanistan 7,2434,501
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9284,305
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,31410,759
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2417,607
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8944,284
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0884,405
KandiBenin 10,8836,763
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,1113,176
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,1113,176
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Kenora, OnCanada 4,6722,903
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8233,618
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,427887
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3941,488
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6712,902
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7553,576
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4193,989
KashiChina 6,4173,987
KunmingChina 6,9784,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5427,794
KhargaEgypt 9,0505,624
KosseirEgypt 8,9145,539
KajaaniFinland 4,8403,008
KuopioFinland 4,9903,101
KuusamoFinland 4,6422,885
KarlsruheGermany 6,6624,140
KasselGermany 6,4033,979
KonstanzGermany 6,8064,229
KumasiGhana 11,3727,067
KalamataGreece 7,8884,902
KerkiraGreece 7,6284,740
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9634,949
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1822,599
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2012,611
KankanGuinea 10,9326,793
KindiaGuinea 10,9416,799
KissidougouGuinea 11,0346,857
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7553,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8484,255
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8494,256
KeszthelyHungary 6,8624,264
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9563,080
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7544,818
KotaIndia 7,9124,917
KozhikodeIndia 9,3785,828
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9816,203
KermanIran 7,9504,940
KermanshahIran 7,7574,821
Khoram AbadIran 7,8304,866
KilkennyIreland 6,2563,888
KingstonJamaica 8,5465,311
KagoshimaJapan 5,3283,311
KanazawaJapan 4,6102,865
KaruizawaJapan 4,5762,844
KatsuuraJapan 4,6502,890
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6592,895
KitamiesashiJapan 3,5642,215
KobeJapan 4,8513,015
KochiJapan 5,0223,121
KofuJapan 4,6482,888
KumagayaJapan 4,5722,841
KumamotoJapan 5,1913,226
KumejimaJapan 5,9973,727
KureJapan 4,9843,097
KushiroJapan 3,7122,307
KutchanJapan 3,8282,379
KyotoJapan 4,8022,984
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2673,273
KitaleKenya 11,6467,237
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2915,152
KufraLibya 9,2915,774
KaunasLithuania 5,9073,670
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8393,628
KybartaiLithuania 5,9443,694
KarongaMalawi 12,8677,996
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9645,571
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5085,287
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3125,786
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0235,607
KuantanMalaysia 9,1825,706
KuchingMalaysia 9,1745,701
KayesMali 10,4676,504
KeniebaMali 10,6446,615
KidalMali 10,0726,259
KitaMali 10,6336,608
KoutiaMali 10,7316,668
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9874,342
KisinevMoldova 6,7104,170
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1112,554
KhatgalMongolia 4,5022,798
KhovdMongolia 5,0353,129
KhujirtMongolia 4,7532,954
KhutagMongolia 4,5132,805
KenitraMorocco 8,2915,152
KalewaMyanmar 7,4704,642
KathaMyanmar 7,2964,534
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6985,405
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8914,904
KengtungMyanmar 7,4754,645
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1294,430
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9619,297
KathmanduNepal 7,3204,549
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2656,379
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1697,562
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4697,749
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2907,637
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1357,541
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3557,677
KanoNigeria 10,7666,690
KangnungNorth Korea 4,7402,945
KarasjokNorway 4,2972,670
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2223,245
KristiansandNorway 5,6453,508
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0963,167
KhasabOman 8,4015,221
KarachiPakistan 8,2365,118
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,2215,108
KhanpurPakistan 7,7134,793
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9264,925
KororPalau 7,7854,838
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5654,080
KlodzkoPoland 6,4594,014
KoszalinPoland 6,0453,757
KrakowPoland 6,4734,023
KalakanRussia 3,4672,155
KaliningradRussia 5,9543,700
KamenskoeRussia 1,147713
KandalaksaRussia 4,4782,783
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1802,598
KazanRussia 5,4303,374
KemRussia 4,6892,914
KerchRussia 6,7754,210
KhabarovskRussia 3,4422,139
KirenskRussia 3,5382,199
KirovRussia 5,1163,179
KljuciRussia 1,8981,179
KolpasevRussia 4,3132,680
KorfRussia 1,367849
KostromaRussia 5,3723,338
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,441895
KotlasRussia 4,8993,045
KrasnodarRussia 6,7674,205
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5843,470
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1503,200
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2192,622
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8191,752
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6603,517
KurganRussia 5,0853,160
KurskRussia 6,0893,783
KyraRussia 4,1632,587
KigaliRwanda 12,0687,499
KoldaSenegal 10,6086,592
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0046,838
KosiceSlovakia 6,6124,109
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1059,386
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,4312,753
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6175,976
KadugliSudan 10,6536,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7876,082
KassalaSudan 10,0396,239
KhartoumSudan 10,0986,275
KostiSudan 10,3636,439
KalmarSweden 5,7733,588
KaresuandoSweden 4,4342,755
KarlstadSweden 5,4823,407
KristianstadSweden 5,8553,639
KamishliSyria 7,5934,718
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2395,120
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3535,191
Khon KaenThailand 7,8664,888
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2835,147
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0485,001
KairouanTunisia 8,1365,056
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,6144,732
KarsTurkey 7,1774,460
KastamonuTurkey 7,2574,510
KayseriTurkey 7,5164,671
KonyaTurkey 7,6484,753
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6144,110
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2664,515
KinlossUk 5,7073,546
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2843,905
KievUkraine 6,3193,927
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5664,080
KirovogradUkraine 6,5014,040
KlepininoUkraine 6,7844,215
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4854,030
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3013,915
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5394,064
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7203,555
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,1042,550
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7033,544
Keene, NhUsa 6,0933,786
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9053,670
Kenton, OkUsa 5,6373,503
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6804,772
Kimball, NeUsa 5,1973,229
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,6981,055
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9203,678
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7244,178
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4362,757
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4363,999
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,9051,184
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 783486
KabompoZambia 13,4488,357
KabweZambia 13,4688,369
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4618,365
KafirondaZambia 13,2718,247
KaomaZambia 13,5708,433
KasamaZambia 12,9538,049
KasempaZambia 13,4148,335
KawambwaZambia 12,9478,045
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7068,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -