Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9845,583
In SalahAlgeria 9,0945,651
InnsbruckAustria 6,8424,252
IbiriteBrazil 13,6318,471
IguatuBrazil 12,2897,637
IlheusBrazil 13,2078,207
ImperatrizBrazil 11,9797,444
IndaialBrazil 14,2068,828
IpameriBrazil 13,2648,243
IraiBrazil 14,1068,766
IreceBrazil 12,7567,927
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9298,034
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,3917,078
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5897,202
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,4338,348
ItaperunaBrazil 13,8198,587
ItapevaBrazil 13,9058,641
ItirucuBrazil 13,0298,097
ItuacuBrazil 13,0428,105
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5728,433
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8451,147
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3632,711
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,7301,075
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1172,558
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,1491,336
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8297,972
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,1477,548
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,47410,237
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5655,322
IzobambaEcuador 10,4106,469
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4605,257
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5525,314
IoanninaGreece 7,6104,729
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9562,458
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1932,606
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1705,077
IranshahrIran 8,1705,077
IstranaItaly 7,0144,358
IidaJapan 4,6852,911
IizukaJapan 5,1043,172
IrakoJapan 4,8012,983
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2973,913
IrozakiJapan 4,7512,952
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2943,911
IshinomakiJapan 4,2762,657
IwamizawaJapan 3,7652,340
IzuharaJapan 5,0933,165
IrbidJordan 8,1845,086
IfraneMorocco 8,3865,211
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0958,138
IlorinNigeria 11,1766,945
InchonNorth Korea 4,8443,010
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4222,127
IslamabadPakistan 7,1164,422
IquitosPeru 10,9576,809
IloiloPhilippines 7,7874,839
IasiRomania 6,7114,170
IcaRussia 2,1081,310
IlirnejRussia 671417
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,0151,873
IrkutskRussia 4,1792,597
Ivdel’Russia 4,6772,907
IbizaSpain 7,7994,847
IspartaTurkey 7,7034,787
IstanbulTurkey 7,3714,581
IzmirTurkey 7,6764,770
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5514,071
IzmailUkraine 6,8924,283
Imperial, NeUsa 5,2693,274
Independence, KsUsa 5,8903,660
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9283,684
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9563,701
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5573,453
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,8252,999
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2094,479
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,4303,374
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2653,272
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0083,733
IsokaZambia 12,9128,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -