Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0664,391
NeuquenArgentina 14,7999,196
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,7029,136
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1726,943
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3256,416
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0307,476
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1957,578
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7774,833
NatitingouBenin 10,9756,820
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,9178,648
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2576,995
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4657,125
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0013,108
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6732,282
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6493,511
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0903,163
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1621,344
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,8952,420
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5153,427
N’DjamenaChad 10,7156,658
NanchangChina 6,1323,810
NanjingChina 5,6793,529
NanningChina 7,0264,366
NicosiaCyprus 7,9454,937
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9953,726
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6315,363
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6745,390
NegeleEthiopia 11,0776,883
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8716,134
NandiFiji 9,8716,134
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1543,203
NancyFrance 6,7034,165
NantesFrance 6,8774,274
NiceFrance 7,2604,511
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1583,827
NurembergGermany 6,5954,098
NurnbergGermany 6,5954,098
NaxosGreece 7,8454,875
NanortalikGreenland 4,9933,103
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8813,033
NordGreenland 3,0161,874
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4512,766
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2316,979
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2295,113
New DelhiIndia 7,5084,665
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5334,681
NaganoJapan 4,5542,830
NagasakiJapan 5,2273,248
NagoJapan 5,9313,686
NagoyaJapan 4,7482,951
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9813,717
NaraJapan 4,8323,003
NazeJapan 5,6943,538
NemuroJapan 3,6412,263
NiigataJapan 4,3972,733
NikkoJapan 4,5072,801
NobeokaJapan 5,1853,222
NairobiKenya 11,8627,371
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5854,713
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2133,861
NidaLithuania 5,8873,658
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8697,997
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6388,475
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0388,102
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1828,192
NaraMali 10,4136,471
NioroMali 10,3936,459
NemaMauritania 10,2526,371
NouakchottMauritania 10,0206,227
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4356,484
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2897,636
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5027,769
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4627,744
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8665,510
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4956,522
NiameyNiger 10,6236,601
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4632,773
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1172,558
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3332,071
NawabshahPakistan 8,0394,996
NokkundiPakistan 7,9394,933
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1368,163
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,4354,620
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1282,565
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,7182,311
NikolaevRussia 6,6674,143
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,8031,742
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,9051,184
NizneangarskRussia 3,6642,277
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1172,558
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4922,791
NovgorodRussia 5,4263,372
NovosibirskRussia 4,6302,877
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,6556,000
No. 6Sudan 9,5345,924
NyalaSudan 10,6126,595
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6944,781
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0444,999
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7995,468
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6984,784
NarathiwatThailand 8,9545,564
NigdeTurkey 7,6134,731
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0344,371
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5694,082
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8613,642
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8613,642
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3043,917
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6114,108
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9623,705
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2273,870
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2743,899
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0403,753
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,4093,361
New London, WiUsa 5,4003,356
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8234,240
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8154,235
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,2563,266
New YorkUsa 6,2363,875
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2793,902
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2633,892
Newark, NjUsa 6,2613,891
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3333,314
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6914,158
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,8543,638
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6904,157
Newport, TnUsa 6,4514,008
Nome, AlaskaUsa 906563
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5874,093
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,3353,315
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2302,629
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2773,279
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3033,295
Norton, KsUsa 5,4423,382
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9283,684
NdolaZambia 13,3058,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -