Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0784,398
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1144,420
JuninArgentina 14,6099,078
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7868,567
JacobinaBrazil 12,7807,942
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,1557,553
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,4757,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3228,278
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8388,599
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,7312,318
JiuquanChina 5,6173,491
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1205,667
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6305,363
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6735,389
JoensuuFinland 4,9953,104
JokioinenFinland 5,2593,268
JyvskylFinland 5,0653,147
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9552,458
JulianehbGreenland 4,9173,055
JagdalpurIndia 8,3375,181
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1056,280
JerusalemIsrael 8,2705,139
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8555,503
JosNigeria 11,0076,840
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2182,621
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2132,618
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8204,859
JhelumPakistan 7,1684,454
JiwaniPakistan 8,3655,198
JuliacaPeru 12,2987,642
JakutskRussia 2,4021,492
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5244,054
JenisejskRussia 4,0122,493
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,5622,213
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,3542,084
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8748,621
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3025,781
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7506,059
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7509,166
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0214,984
JubaSudan 11,2927,017
JokkmokkSweden 4,6532,891
JönköpingSweden 5,6623,518
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6663,521
JendoubaTunisia 8,0515,003
JerbaTunisia 8,3325,178
JerseyUk 6,6464,130
JaltaUkraine 6,9114,295
Jackson, MsUsa 6,5814,089
Jackson, TnUsa 6,2873,907
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0654,390
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,7993,604
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1453,818
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,4371,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -