Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrangelja Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrangelja Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrangelja Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3664,577
ChlefAlgeria 8,0955,030
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0805,021
CeresArgentina 14,0918,756
ChamicalArgentina 13,9888,692
ChepesArgentina 14,0778,747
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5049,634
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3758,933
CórdobaArgentina 14,1608,799
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1698,805
CorrientesArgentina 13,9498,668
CairnsAustralia 10,1416,302
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0927,514
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8537,366
CedunaAustralia 12,0627,496
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1726,943
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6656,627
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7337,291
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,8756,137
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4827,135
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9807,444
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6474,752
CharnocksBarbados 9,6315,985
CotonouBenin 11,4167,094
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8048,578
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0068,703
CabroboBrazil 12,5217,781
CaceresBrazil 12,7877,946
CaetiteBrazil 13,0328,098
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4647,746
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3528,297
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8058,579
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8768,623
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3307,662
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3048,267
CaparaoBrazil 13,7478,542
CapinopolisBrazil 13,3258,280
CaratingaBrazil 13,6628,490
CaravelasBrazil 13,5198,401
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0088,083
CarolinaBrazil 12,1747,565
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9588,674
CataguasesBrazil 13,8178,586
CatalaoBrazil 13,3218,278
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6048,453
CaxiasBrazil 12,0227,471
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3818,936
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3057,646
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8208,588
ChapecoBrazil 14,1208,774
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4177,716
CipoBrazil 12,8207,966
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,2197,593
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5448,416
CordeiroBrazil 13,8958,634
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9098,022
CorumbaBrazil 13,1138,149
CoximBrazil 13,1418,166
CrateusBrazil 12,1257,535
CuiabaBrazil 12,7857,945
CuritibaBrazil 14,0488,730
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,8432,388
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5502,206
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7122,307
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3482,702
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9311,200
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3582,087
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1571,962
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4073,360
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3153,303
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7513,574
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0213,742
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0163,738
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5072,179
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8763,652
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5332,196
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7822,972
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2433,258
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,8372,384
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0931,301
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4902,169
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,6682,279
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2313,251
Comox, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7211,691
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Coronation, AbCanada 3,8452,389
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9222,437
ChicoChile 15,4309,588
ChillanChile 14,4188,960
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4018,949
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5388,412
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2829,496
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2838,875
ChangchunChina 4,2412,636
ChangduChina 6,5444,066
ChangshaChina 6,2773,901
ChengduChina 6,3433,941
ChongqingChina 6,3743,961
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7486,057
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0564,385
CamagueyCuba 8,1435,060
CasablancaCuba 7,8044,849
ChebCzech Republic 6,5264,055
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9033,668
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6015,345
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6525,376
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6505,376
CanarEcuador 10,6276,603
CairoEgypt 8,5275,299
CaenFrance 6,6534,134
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9134,296
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7266,665
CocobeachGabon 11,9887,450
CologneGermany 6,4484,007
ChiosGreece 7,6964,782
CorfuGreece 7,6284,740
ConakryGuinea 10,9886,828
CatacamasHonduras 8,5415,307
CholutecaHonduras 8,6635,383
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0415,618
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3494,567
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3494,567
ChahbaharIran 8,3775,205
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1253,806
ClonesIreland 6,0793,777
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0763,775
CorkIreland 6,3293,933
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3343,936
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7434,812
CameriItaly 7,0464,379
CampobassoItaly 7,4554,633
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6644,762
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7574,820
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6904,779
Cape MeleItaly 7,2234,488
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6214,736
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9064,913
CerviaItaly 7,1744,458
CiampinoItaly 7,4414,624
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1864,466
Cisa PassItaly 7,1594,449
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4204,611
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9184,299
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9924,967
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7224,798
ChibaJapan 4,6092,864
ChichibuJapan 4,5982,857
ChichijimaJapan 5,4533,389
ChoshiJapan 4,5722,841
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9954,968
ChilekaMalawi 13,4688,369
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3128,272
ChitipaMalawi 12,8537,987
ChihuahuaMexico 6,3843,967
ComitanMexico 8,1765,081
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,3594,573
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2132,618
ChoirMongolia 4,6012,859
CasablancaMorocco 8,3685,200
ChindeMozambique 13,7488,543
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4525,252
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9948,075
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4837,757
CondegaNicaragua 8,6855,397
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9935,588
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2563,266
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7632,960
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9273,062
ChhorPakistan 8,0725,016
ChitralPakistan 6,9234,302
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8888,630
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5748,435
CajamarcaPeru 11,1256,913
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0496,866
ChiclayoPeru 11,0406,860
ChimbotePeru 11,3347,043
CuzcoPeru 12,0327,477
CzestochowaPoland 6,3983,976
CoimbraPortugal 7,6284,740
CalafatRomania 7,1154,422
CeahlauRomania 6,7464,192
ClujRomania 6,8014,226
ConstantaRomania 7,0214,363
CraiovaRomania 7,0694,393
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2311,387
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6162,247
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,303810
Cape SmidtaRussia 235146
Cape UelenRussia 643400
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,4342,134
CaraRussia 3,2522,021
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7932,978
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 691429
ChitaRussia 3,8802,411
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8682,404
CokurdahRussia 1,209751
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,0191,876
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7729,801
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,3972,732
CaceresSpain 7,7184,796
CadizSpain 8,0444,999
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7794,834
CordobaSpain 7,9044,912
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6946,024
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9614,947
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2945,154
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7634,824
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6054,726
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2565,131
ChumphonThailand 8,6215,357
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4994,660
CorumTurkey 7,3274,553
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8304,245
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9254,303
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4013,978
CernovcyUkraine 6,6004,101
ChernigovUkraine 6,1933,849
CarrascoUruguay 14,8099,202
ColoniaUruguay 14,7099,140
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9725,575
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,1333,811
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3773,963
Camden, ScUsa 6,7254,179
Canton, NyUsa 5,7943,601
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,2493,262
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7774,212
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8163,614
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8763,651
Casper, WyUsa 4,9163,055
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9182,434
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2263,869
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5874,093
Charles City, IaUsa 5,3913,350
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8814,276
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8734,271
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2563,887
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6024,103
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3863,968
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1913,226
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4744,023
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8573,640
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9783,715
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6914,158
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,4713,400
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,1523,202
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,6973,540
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,6723,524
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6532,892
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9733,712
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0613,145
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0813,779
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0763,776
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0843,780
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5213,431
Clark, SdUsa 5,0143,116
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,3753,962
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2093,859
Clayton, NmUsa 5,6873,534
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9353,688
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5973,478
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,9151,190
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7703,585
College Park, MdUsa 6,3483,945
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,3913,350
Columbia, MoUsa 5,8413,629
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7264,180
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0173,739
Columbus, InUsa 6,0403,753
Columbus, KsUsa 5,9263,682
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0453,757
Conception, MoUsa 5,6223,493
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,5723,463
Conway, ArUsa 6,2373,876
Conway, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Corning, ArUsa 6,1713,834
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9593,703
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7824,214
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,3743,961
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0013,729
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1502,579
Covington, LaUsa 6,7194,176
Covington, TnUsa 6,2063,856
Crete, NeUsa 5,4493,386
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6142,867
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5284,057
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5284,057
CaracasVenezuela 9,6676,007
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0256,230
CoroVenezuela 9,4765,889
ChipataZambia 13,2878,257
ChomaZambia 13,7548,547
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0118,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -